Privacy Policy

Come Join Us at Poker Nation!

   Last updated on 26th May 2016

Fortuity Gaming Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (“Company”) is committed to respecting the privacy of every person who shares information with us ("Personal Information") through https://PokerNation.com’ website and / or mobile application (“Platform”).

The terms ‘We’/‘Us’ /‘Our’ refer to the Company and the terms "You" / "Your" / "Yourself refer to the users (both registered and non-registered) of this Platform.

Your privacy is important to us and we strive to take reasonable care in the protection of the information we receive from you.

The purpose of this Privacy Policy ("Policy"), as amended from time to time is to provide you with the understanding on how we intend to collect, store, transfer and use the information you provide to us via the Platform. The Policy may be subject to further changes.

This Policy should be at all times read along with the Terms of Use (“Terms”) of the Platform available at https://pokernation.com/about/terms-conditions.

Upon updating the Policy, We may revise the "Updated" date at the top of this Policy. We suggest that you regularly check this Policy available on the Platform to apprise yourself of any updates. Your continued engagement with us will imply your acceptance of such updates to this Policy.

By providing us your information, you hereby consent to the collection, storage, disclosure, processing and transfer of Personal Information for the purposes as disclosed in this Policy . You are providing the Personal Information out of your free will. You have the option not to provide us the data or Personal Information sought to be collected if you do not agree with this Policy.

Further, you will have the option to not provide your consent, or withdraw any consent given earlier, provided that the decision to not provide consent / withdrawal of the consent is communicated to us at support@pokernation.com. If you do not provide us Personal Information or withdraw the consent to provide us with any of your Personal Information at any point in time, we shall have the option not to provide the benefits for the purpose of which the said Personal Information was sought.

By clicking on the “I accept” button at the end of the page containing the Terms of Use available at https://pokernation.com/about/terms-conditions or by sharing with Us Your information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Platform, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and sharing of any or all of Your information by the Company as further detailed in this Policy.

You acknowledge that you are providing your Information out of your free will.

You further consent to receiving notifications through text messages and emails from the Company and its affiliates, agents, third party service providers, partners and other agencies in connection with any of the Purposes.

  Personal Information and its Usage 

The kind of Personal Information that we collect may include your First Name, Last Name, Date of Birth, Mobile Number, Email ID, Screen Name, Gender and Address

We may collect, disclose, store, process and transfer your Personal Information to:

• Enable the functioning and services provided by us through the Platform;

• Provide you with related benefits and services and to engage in / carry out the activities that would enable and assist in providing you the benefits and any services arising out you accessing and using the Platform;

• Transfer information about you if we are acquired by or merged with another company;

• Administer or otherwise carry out our obligations, including our obligations under the Terms of Use of the Platform;

• Respond to subpoenas, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims; and

• To investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, violations of the Platform or as otherwise required by law.

We may also remove all the personally identifiable information from such Personal Information and use the rest of the data / information enlisted above for historical or statistical purposes.

You hereby consent that the collection disclosure, storage, processing and transfer of any Personal Information or any other information as disclosed under this Policy shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you if the same is used for the purposes stated in this Policy.

  Authorization

You authorize Us to transfer, share, part with your Personal Information, across borders and from Your country and jurisdiction to any other countries and jurisdictions across the world (including India), with Our affiliates / agents / third party service providers / partners and other agencies for purposes specified under this Policy or as may be required by law.

  Third Party Links

During Your interactions with us, it may happen that we provide/include links and hyperlinks of third party websites. The listing of such third party external site does not imply endorsement of such site by Us. We do not make any representations regarding the availability and performance of any of the external sites which could be provided.

We are not responsible for the content, terms of use, privacy policies and practices of such third party websites / services.

  Security

The security of all Your Personal Information is at our utmost priority. For this We have adopted reasonable security practices and procedures as per market standard, which are further described in our information security policy available at http://pokernation.com/about/terms-conditions, to ensure that the Personal Information collected is secure. You agree that such measures are secure and adequate.

While we will endeavor to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to keep secure any information which we hold about you and prevent unauthorized access, You acknowledge that the no electronic medium / security measure is 100% secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your Personal Information submitted to us via the Platform. We will not be liable in any way in relation to any breach of security or unintended loss or disclosure of information caused by us in relation to your Personal Information.

  Force Majeure

Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, We shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event (as defined below).

A "Force Majeure Event" shall mean any event that is beyond the reasonable control of the Company and shall include, without limitation, sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorized access to computer data and storage device, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption, etc.

  Access

If you need to access your Personal Information, update or correct your Personal Information for any reason, you may do so on your profile review page on the Platform, and your Personal Information will accordingly be updated / corrected on a real-time basis.

In the event you wish to know the names and addresses of the third parties your Personal Information has been disclosed to, you may request us for such information by clicking on communicating to us at support@pokernation.com. We will make all reasonable efforts to revert to you within a reasonable period of time, with the information that you require.

  Grievance Officer

If you find any discrepancies or have any grievances in relation to the processing of information under this Policy, please contact us at support@pokernation.com

We will endeavor to respond within an appropriate time frame.

  Contacting Us

We can address any questions, comments and concerns about our online privacy practices and policy. Please write to us at support@pokernation.com

Promotions

Fish Party Sit N Go
PokerNation offers you the thrill of casino with the skill of Poker and we top it up with a free ticket worth Rs20 for all our players.

READ MORE

Super ₹ 1 Lakh GTD Tournament
The prize is guaranteed, The excitement is guaranteed, Now guarantee yourself a piece of the action!

READ MORE

Stack Challenge
Play Holdem/Omaha cash tables and reach the challenge as per the stack chart mentioned below in one gaming session to get prize amount.

READ MORE

14K GTD I Love Poker
The Biggest Freeroll Guaranteed prize amount for all Poker lovers is here !!

READ MORE